District Events

Round 3 District Meetings 2019
Tue, Oct 8, to Thu, Dec 5, 2019

CLICK HERE to download a PDF of the 2019 Local Union Round 3 District Meeting Schedule

District 1
Steven Purdy
Holiday Inn
25425 SW 95th Ave
Wilsonville, OR 97070
November 4, 2019 - 5:30 PM

District 2 
Chuck Frame
Grand Sierra Resort
2500 E 2nd Street
Reno, NV 89595
November 5, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 3
Daniel Bambulas
Local 469
3109 N 24th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85016
November 14, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 4
Richard Gessner
UA Local 208
6350 Broadway
Denver, CO 80216
November 1, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 5
J. Chris Luce
Embassy Suites 
4650 W Airport Freeway
Irving, TX 75062
November 26, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 6
Lee Gilchrest
Holiday Inn
3201 Bankhead Drive
Little Rock, AR 72206
November 7, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 7
Richard Beckham
Holiday Inn Express
110 Industrial Parkway
Jasper, AL 35504
December 3, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 8
Gregory Hawkins
Holiday Inn Express
131 Innkeeper Drive
Lexington, SC 29072 
October 22, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 9
W. Mark Davis
Holiday Inn Knoxville
9134 Executive Park Dr
Knoxville, TN 37923
November 11, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 10
Jimmy Turner
Holiday Inn
399 Monmouth Street
East Windsor, NJ 08520
November 21, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 11
Keith Woller
Embassy Suites Hotel
100 Conference Center Drive
East Peoria, IL 616711
November 6, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 12
Mike Masterson
Holiday Inn Paducah Riverfront
600 N 4th Street
Paducah, KY 42001
November 11, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 13
Chad Scott
Crowne Plaza
2501 S High School Road
Indianapolis, IN 46241
October 23, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 14
Sean Murphy
Hilton Garden Inn
6165 Levis Commons Blvd
Perrysburg, OH 43551
November 6, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 15
Daniel Driebel
Kenosha Union Club
3030 39th Avenue
Kenosha, WI 53144
November 5, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 16
James Buckley
Hampton Inn
230 Dickerson Road
Gaylord, MI 49735
November 25, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 17
Scott Moser
Holiday Inn
7736 Adrienne Drive
Breinigsville, PA 18031
October 24, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 18
Keith Cunningham
Holiday Garden Inn
120 Wingate Drive
Winchester, VA 22601
October 21, 2019 - 5:30 PM

District 19
Kenneth Lilley
Residence Inn
500 Westgate Business Center Drive
Fishkill, NY 12524
October 24, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 20
Brian Finn
Hilton Garden Inn Riverwatch
14 Great Falls Plaza
Auburn, ME 04210
October 22, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 21
Greg Watts
Local 44 Hall
3915 E Main
Spokane, WA 99202
December 4, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 22
Dale O'Dell
Double Tree Mission Valley
7450 Hazard Center Drive
San Diego, CA 92108
November 7, 2019 - 5:30 PM

District 23
Kevin Hilsenbeck
Local 464 Steamfitters Hall
13505 B Street
Omaha, NE 68144
November 5, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 24
Lee Gilchrest
Holiday Inn
3201 Bankhead Drive
Little Rock, AR 72206
November 7, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 25
Ron Kincheloe
Apprentice Training Center
2945 W Lake Mead Blvd
North Las Vegas, NV 89032
October 30, 2019 - 5:30 PM

District 26
Jeffrey Shadrock
Holiday Inn
4606 Westway Park Blvd
Houston, TX 77041
December 2, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 27
Kevin Watson
Local 246 Hall
1303 N Rabe Avenue, Suite 103
Fresno, CA 93727
November 6, 2019 - 5:30 PM

District 28
Gene Stevens
Holiday Inn
3803 13th Avenue
South Fargo, ND 58103
November 7, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 29
Matt Ley
Comfort Inn
622 Allegan Street
Plainwell, MI 19080
October 24, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 30
Bob Supe
Local 152
100 Richard Avenue
Morgantown, WV 26501
October 23, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 31
Dan Driebal
Local 400 Training Center
2700 Northridge Drive
Kaukauna, WI 54130
November 4, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 32
Scott Maloney
Hilton Garden Inn
3300 Vandiver Drive
Columbia, MO 65202
October 29, 2019 – 6:00 PM

District 33
Brian McNamee
Plumbers and Pipefitters Hall Local 776
1300 Bowman Road
Lima, OH 45804
November 26, 2019 - 6:00 PM

District 34
Marc O’Connor
Double Tree by Hilton 
150 W 4th Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
October 22, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 35
Gregg Follin
Hilton Inn Express
7481 Ridge Road
Hanover, MD 21076
November 20, 2019 – 6:00 PM

District 36
Gary Bittner
Holiday Inn Express
8101 Peach Street
Erie, PA 16509
October 23, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 37
Chris Hayes
Westmark Hotel
813 Noble Street
Fairbanks, AK 99701
November 19, 2019 - 5:00 PM

District 38
Darrin Rambo
Hi;ton Garden Inn
3100 South Dirksen Parkway
Springfield, IL 62703
November 7, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 39
Russell Hardy
Great Bend Fire Station #1
1205 Williams Street
Great Banks, KS 67530
November 7, 2019 - 7:00 PM

District 40
Kristopher Winget
Fairfield Inn & Suites
1293 W Broadway Street
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
November 12, 2019 – 6:00 PM

District 41
David DeRoehn
Foxwoods Resort & Casino
350 Trolley Line Blvd
Mashantucket, CT 06338
October 23, 2019 - 6:00 PM


Show All Events